Fall 2017 Tutor Specialties

Accounting Tutors
Last Name First name major courses tutored
Carrino Isaac History 2602
Dilullo Mario Accounting 2602
Huggins Emily Accounting 1503, 2602, 2603
Hughes Seth Accounting 2602, 2603, 3701, 3702
Nesnidol Timothy Finance 2602, 2603
Spurio Dante Accounting 2602, 2603, 3701
Williams Kyla Accounting 2602, 2603, 3701
Anthropology Tutors
Last Name First name Major Course tutored
Maloney Megan Forensic Science 1500
Talley Kevin Social Work 1500
Warren Damon Criminal Justice 1500
White  Lydia Geology 1500, 1503
Astronomy Tutors
Last Name First Name Major Courses Tutored
Demetruk Sarah Communications 1504
Biology Tutors
Last name First name major courses tutored
Azeeva Elizaveta Didactic 1551, 1552
Battaglia Mia Biology 2601, 2602, 3702
Bell Mary Biology 2601, 3721, 3730
Brahmandam Sreya Biology 2601, 2602, 2603, 3711
Conlin Brooke Biology 2601, 2602, 3702, 3703
Doran Amanda Nursing 1551, 1552, 1560
El-Khouri Alexis Bio Chemistry 3702
Fountaine Alexandra Psychology 1551, 2601, 2602, 3702, 3730
Gabella Kristin DPT in Physical Therapy 1505, 1545, 1551, 1552, 1560, 2601, 2602, 3702, 3703, 3705, 3711, 3730, 4829
Giambattista Jamie Nursing 1551, 1552, 1560
Hoff Ellianna Biology 2601, 2602, 2603, 3711, 3721, 3730, 4890
Khaliq Isna Biology 2602, 3721, 3730
Lallo Mara Exercise Science 1505, 2601, 2602, 2603, 3730
Metz Allan Biology 2601, 2602, 3702, 3703, 3705, 3730, 4890
Mills Meagan Nursing 1551, 1552
Nsimba Noelly Exercise Science 1551, 1552
O'Hara Caitlin   1551, 1552, 1560
Osborne Nicholas Biology 2601, 2602, 3721, 3730
Pham Errek Biology 4890
Rottman Rachell Med. Lab Sci. 2601
Satoskar Monika   2601, 2602, 2603, 3730, 3711, 3721, 3730
Satoskar Sanika   2601, 2602, 2603, 3730, 3711, 3721, 3730
Scrocco Madison Pre-Nursing 1551, 1552
Vidman Stephen Biology 2601, 2602, 3705, 3721, 3730
Watson Taylor   1551, 1552, 1560
Zarlinski Ana Nursing 1551, 1552
Business Tutors
Last name first name major courses tutored
Carrino Isaac History 1500
Demetruk Sarah Communications 3720
Dilullo Mario Accounting 1500
Huggins Emily Accounting 1500
Nesnidol Timothy Finance 1500
Spurio Dante Accounting 3715
Williams Kyla Accounting 1500
CCET Tutors
Last name first name major courses tutored
Limbacher Andrew Mech. Engineering Technology 2604, 3705
CEEN Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Patton Jared Mechanical Engineering 2601, 2602
Chemistry Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Abersold Bruno Geology 1515, 1516
Azeeva Elizaveta Didactic 1505, 1506
Battaglia Mia Biology 1506, 1515, 1516
Bell Mary Biology 1515, 3719, 3720
Brahmandam Sreya Biology 1500, 1501, 1505, 1506, 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720
Conlin Brooke Biology 1505, 1506, 1515, 1516
El-Khouri Alexis Bio Chem 1505, 1506, 1515, 1516, 2604, 3720, 3729
Fountaine Alex Psychology 1515
Hetson Emma Chem Engineering 1505, 1506, 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720
Hoff Ellianna Biology 1500, 1501, 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720, 3785
Khaliq Isna Biology 1500, 1501, 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720
Kowalczyk Bridger Chemical Engineering 1505, 1506, 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720
Lallo Mara Exercise Science 1500, 1501, 1515
Maloney Megan Forensic Science 1515, 1516, 2604
Malvasia Tristan Chemistry 1500, 1501, 1515, 1516
Metz Allan Biology 1500, 1501, 1505, 1506, 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720, 3785
O'Hara Caitlin   1506
Osborne Nicholas Biology 1505, 1506, 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720
Pham Errek Bio- Pre Med 1500, 1501, 1505, 1506, 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720, 3785
Rottman Rachell Med. Lab Science 1500, 1501, 1515, 1516
Satoskar Monika   1505, 1506, 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720, 3785
Satoskar Sanika   1505, 1506, 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720, 3785
Scrocco Madison Pre-Nursing 1506
Vidman Stephen Biology 1500, 1501, 1506, 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720
Watson Taylor   1505, 1506
Zackasee Jordan Chemistry 1515, 1516, 3719, 3720
CFJS Tutors
Last name First name Major Courses Tutored
Maloney Megan Forensic Science 1500, 1510, 2602, 3700, 3714
Roddy Allison CFJS 2601, 2602, 2603, 3720, 3735
Warren Damon Criminal Justice 1500, 1510, 2601, 2602, 2603, 3710, 3719, 3735
CSCI Tutors
Last name First name Major Courses tutored
Johnson Noah Computer Science 3710, 5801, 5806
CSIS Tutors
Last name First name major courses tutored
Abersold Bruno Geology 1560
Diogo Kenneth STEM Tech 1595, 2605, 2610
Fountaine Alex Psychology 2610
Johnson Noah Computer Science 1595, 2605, 2610, 3700, 3701, 3740
DDT Tutors
Last name  first name major courses tutored
Limbacher Andrew Mech Engineering Technology 2606
ECEN Tutors
Last name first name major courses tutored
Messuri Marie Electrical Engineering 1521
Economics Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Carrino Isaac History 1501, 1503, 2610, 2630, 3701
Huggins Emily Accounting 1501, 2610, 2630, 3788, 3789, 3790
Hughes Seth Accounting 2610, 2630, 3788, 3790
Williams Kyla Accounting 2610, 2630, 3790
EET Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Limbacher Andrew Mechanical Engineering Tech 3725
Engineering Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Messuri Marie Electrical Engineering 1550, 1560
Environmental Science Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Abersold Bruno Geology 1500
White Lydia Geology 1500, 2600
Finance Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Nesnidol Timothy Finance 3720
FNTR Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Azeeva Elizaveta Didactic 1551, 2603
Lallo Mara Exercise Science 1551
last name first name major courses tutored
FNUT Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
O'Hara Caitlin   1551

Foundations of Ed Tutors

 

Geography Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Abersold Bruno Geology 2626
Kantaras Casey Integrated Science Education 2630
Geology Tutors
last name first name major courses listed
Abersold Bruno Geology 1505, 2605, 3700
Demetruk Sarah Communication 1500
Kantaras Casey Inegrated Science Education 1505, 2602
White Lydia Geology 1500, 1504, 1505, 2605, 3700
History Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Carrino Isaac History 1512, 2605
Warren Damon Criminal Justice 2605
KSS Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Lallo Mara Exercise Science 1595, 3700, 3705
Nsimba Noelly Exercise Science 3700, 3705, 3710, 3720, 3730
Management Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Huggins Emily Accounting 2604, 3725
Nesnidol Timothy Finance 3725
Marketing Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Huggins Emily Accounting 3702, 3703
Nesnidol Timothy Finance 3702, 3703
Mechanical Engineering Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Patton Jared Mechanical Engineering 2603, 2606, 2641
MET Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Limbacher Andrew Mechanical Engineering Technology 1515, 2616, 2630L, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3714
Music Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Demetruk Sarah Communication

MUAC 1521, 1581, 1582

MUHL 2621

MUTC 1520, 1531

Donkin Emma  

MUAC 1521, 1522, 1581, 1582, 2681, 2682

MUHL 3771, 3772, 3773, 3774

MUTC 1520, 1531, 1531N, 1532, 1532N, 1541, 1542, 2641, 2642, 3750

Howells Kathleen Vocal Performance

MUAC 1521, 1581, 1582

MUTC 1520, 1531, 1532

Nursing Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Doran Amanda Nursing 2610, 2643, 2646, 2650
Giambattista Jamie Nursing 2610, 2643, 2645, 2646, 2650
Mills Meagan Nursing 2610, 2643, 2645, 2646, 2650
Newman Sarah Nursing 2610, 2643, 2645, 2646, 2650, 3710, 3741, 3743, 3749, 4832
O'Hara Caitlin   2610, 2643, 2645, 2646, 2650
Patrick Sarah Nursing 2610, 2643, 2645, 2646, 2650, 3710, 3741, 3743, 3749, 4832
Watson Taylor   2610, 2643, 2645, 2646, 2650
Zarlinski Ana Nursing 2610, 2643, 2645, 2646, 2650
Zupko Brittaney Nursing 2643, 2645, 2646, 2650, 3710, 3741, 3743, 3749, 4832
Philosophy Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Abersold Bruno Geology 1560
Carrino Isaac History 2619, 2628
Huggins Emily Accounting 1565
Nesnidol Timothy Finance 2628
Talley Kevin Social Work 1565
Warren Damon Criminal Justice 2625
Williams Kyla Accounting 2628
Physics Tutor
Last Name First name major courses tutored
Battaglia Mia Biology 1501
Bell Mary Biology 1501
Bennett Anthony Math 1501, 1502, 2610, 2611
Crowley Kevin Retired Instructor 1501, 1506, 2610
El-Khouri Alexis Bio Chem 1501, 2610
Hoff Ellianna Biology 2601
Kantaras Casey Integrated Education 1501, 2610
Khaliq Isna Biology 1501
Lesnansky Stefan Physics 1501, 1502, 2610, 2611
Limbacher Andrew Mechanical Engineering Tech 1501
Malvasia Tristan Chemistry 1501, 2610
Messuri Marie Electrical Engineering 1501, 2610
Patton Jared Electrical Engineering 2610, 2611
Satoskar Monika   2610
Satoskar Sanika   2610
Zackasee Jordan Chemistry 2610
Political Science Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Talley Kevin Social Work 2610
Psychology Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Abersold Bruno Geology 1560
Bonace Gianna Psychology 1560, 3700, 3758
Fountaine Alex Psychology 1560, 2617, 2618, 3700, 3702, 3707, 3710, 3728, 3755, 3758, 3761
Roddy Allie CJFS 1560, 3755, 3758, 3775
Talley Kevin Social Work 1560
Tarr Rachel Psychology 1560, 2617, 2618, 3709
Warren Damon Criminal Justice 1560
Religion Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Talley Kevin Social Work 2601
Tarr Rachel Psychology 2601
White Lydia Geology 2601
Social Work Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Talley Kevin Social Work 1510, 2600, 2622, 2641, 2642, 2644, 3726, 3727, 3736, 3737, 3760, 5822, 5823
Sociology Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Fountaine Alex Psychology 1500
Warren Damon Criminal Justice 1500
Theater Tutors
last name first name major courses tutored
Demetruk Sarah Communication 1560